spspspspspspspsp

 

Thank you to all of our festival sponsors!

Brandeis University Co-Presenting Partners

Schusterman Center for Israel Studies
Center for German and European Studies
Tauber Institute for the Study
of European Jewry
Bernard G. and Rhoda G. Sarnat Center for the Study of Anti-Jewishness
Hadassah-Brandeis Institute Project on Gender, Culture, Religion, & the Law

Brandeis University Sponsors

Department of Near Eastern & Judaic Studies
Hebrew Language Program
American Studies Department
HBI Project on Families, Children and the Holocaust
Genesis Institute for Russian Jewry
Brandeis National Committee, Boston Chapter
BOLLI

 

Special Thanks to Co-Presenter:

Schusterman Center for Israel Studies is committed to advancing knowledge of modern Israel by promoting exemplary teaching and scholarship in Israeli history, politics, culture & society.


Community Co-Presenters


Jewish Genealogical Society of Boston


Community Sponsors

Visions, Inc.
American Association for Polish-Jewish Studies
Action for Post Soviet Jewry
Synagogue Council of Massachusetts
New Israel Fund
Facing History & Ourselves
JCRC Boston
Polish Cultural Institute New York
Mersky, Jaffe & Associates
Jack and Ziva Paley


Media Sponsor


Venue Partners


Business Partners


388 Moody St. Waltham, MA 02453
www.solearestaurant.com

Festival Thanks

Detlef Gericke-Schönhagen, Karin Oehlenschlaeger, Shai Bazak, Ronit Nudelman-Perl, Avital Manor Peleg, Steve Maas, Carter Long, Kristen Lauerman, Dylan Leavitt, Branka Bogdanov, David Bramante, Steve Goldstein, Ilan Troen, Rachel Litcofsky, Keren Goodblatt, Sylvia Fuks Fried, Sabine von Mering, Sylvia Barak Fishman, Shula Reinharz, Joanna Michlic, Lisa Fishbayn, Sarah Twichell, Vardit Ringvald, Sara Haskal, Tim O’Neil, Steve Whitfield, Joyce Antler, Antony Polonsky, Len Saxe, Dan Terris, Jonathan Sarna, Andrew Gully, Charles Radin, Beth Bernstein, Joanne Arnish, Ingrid Schorr, Nora Sinclair, Matt Lebovic, Aviva Weintraub, Jaron Gandelman, Susan Barocas, Juliet Burch, Richard Pena, Scott Foundas, Barbara Scharres, James Nadeau, Adam Roffman, Herb Kelly, Peter Mork, John Quackenbush, Chapin Cutler, Elliott Rivo, Hans & Mavis Lopater (in memory)


Jewishfilm.2012 Festival Directors

Lisa E. Rivo & Sharon Pucker Rivo

 

Back to Top

 
Loading


BROWSE BY SUBJECT



CONNECT WITH NCJF

Join our mailing list!